PRIVACY NOTICE

We are required by law to give you this notice before, or at the time we collect your Personal Information and/or Sensitive Information. If it is not reasonably practicable for us to give you this notice at that time, we will give it to you as soon as we are able.


  1. The entity collecting your personal information is Everyday Concierge Pty Ltd ACN 635 325 423 trading as Everyday Concierge ABN 33 635 325 423. You can contact us by phoning 0488 087 870 or emailing robynkeene@gmail.com.


  1. We have collected or will be collecting Personal Information and/or Sensitive Information about you. Personal Information may include any information or an opinion about you if you are reasonably identifiable by that information. Sensitive Information may include any information or opinion about you which is health information or which relates to your racial or ethnic origin, political opinion, religious and/or philosophical beliefs, sexual preferences or practices or criminal record. The kind of Personal Information and Sensitive Information we collect depends on the circumstances and nature of your interaction with us, but will likely include your name, address, date of birth, racial information, health information, information on personal issues and experiences, credit card information, details regarding domestic situation. We will generally collect Personal and Sensitive Information about you from you personally, however we may also need to obtain that information from third parties.


  1. We collect Personal Information and Sensitive Information for the purposes or providing our clients with the housekeeping, laundry, decluttering and organisation, gardening, pet care, handyman, child-care and personal shopper services they request of us or which we recommend be provided to you. Please see our Privacy Policy for additional details about how we may use any Personal Information and Sensitive Information you disclose to us.


  1. If we do not collect the Personal Information and Sensitive Information we request from you we may not be able to provide you with the services that you ask us to provide or which we recommend we provide.


  1. We will not usually disclose Personal Information and Sensitive Information to other entities, who may or may not be bound to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles. Our Privacy Policy sets out how we may use or disclose your Personal Information and Sensitive Information in greater detail.


  1. Our Privacy Policy also include information about how you can access and correct your Personal Information and Sensitive Information, how you can complain about any breach by us of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with that complaint. The Privacy Policy is available on our website or upon request to our staff.


  1. It is unlikely that we will disclose your Personal Information and Sensitive Information directly to overseas recipients. If we transfer your Personal Information and Sensitive Information outside Australia, we will comply with requirements of the Act that relate to transborder data flows. While we will not directly disclose your Personal Information and Sensitive Information to overseas recipients without your consent, the entities to which we may disclose your Personal Information and Sensitive Information may do so. It is not practicable for us to advise you which countries those recipients may be located in.